We found 9 facts about the Company Google in the World Wide Web.

Also known as: "Applied Semantics Inc."

Similar objects to Google

  • Google (Google Inc.)  Company, 38811 facts
  • Google  Person, 33 facts
  • Google (Google Ireland Limited)  Company, 8 facts
  • Google  Product, 8 facts

Relations in this result

  • alliances (3)
  • generic relations (2)
  • position/employments (1)
  • technologies (1)
  • acquisitions (1)
  • products (1)

Documents for Google

untitled document

…working and consulting at IBM, Sybase, and SGI, Elbaz co-founded Applied Semantics Inc. (ASI) which broke new ground in the realm of natural…

first seen 2013-08-17 on xprize.org

alliances of Google

showing 1 to 3 of 3 entries   prev | next
date company1 compare ▾
company2 compare ▾
company compare ▾
status proofs

generic relations of Google

showing 1 to 2 of 2 entries   prev | next
relationobject compare ▾
relationsubject compare ▾
verb proofs

position/employments of Google

showing 1 to 1 of 1 entries   prev | next
country compare ▾
city compare ▾
person compare ▾
organization compare ▾
company compare ▾
provinceorstate compare ▾
position compare ▾
careertype status proofs

technologies of Google

showing 1 to 1 of 1 entries   prev | next
company compare ▾
technology compare ▾
proofs

acquisitions of Google

showing 1 to 1 of 1 entries   prev | next
company_acquirer compare ▾
date company_beingacquired compare ▾
status proofs

products of Google

showing 1 to 1 of 1 entries   prev | next
product compare ▾
company compare ▾
producttype proofs
  1. Searching

    Enter your search term into the search field and press Enter. Use the auto-complete to tag objects.

  2. Choose a Result

    For some searches, we offer different interpretations. Choose the one that matches your search intention.

  3. Explore the Results

    GoOLAP shows you structured results from the Web. Click on any fact to trace back its original mention.