We found 221 facts about the City Long Island in the World Wide Web.

Also known as: "Long Island,North Carolina,United States"

Similar objects to Long Island

Relations in this result

  • attributes (87)
  • generic relations (71)
  • locations (44)
  • travels (13)
  • position/employments (6)

Documents for Long Island

untitled document

…Isbrand Van Cleve was born 1677 in New Utrecht, Kings Co., Long Island, NY, USA, and died 1728 in Freehold, Monmouth Co.,…

first seen 2012-03-13 on genforum.genealogy.com

untitled document

…He died either 1673 or 1674 at New Amsterdam, Kings, Long Island, NY. He was also known as Jacob Van…

first seen 2012-03-13 on conovergenealogy.com

untitled document

… May 19, 1670; died circa 1714 at Brooklyn, Kings, Long Island, NY; died circa 1724. He was also…

first seen 2012-03-13 on conovergenealogy.com

Skidmore

…Cooke, daughter of John Cooke of Gravesend, Kings Co., Long Island, New York & widow of Nathan Whtiman, of Staten Island, New…

first seen 2015-09-28 on crossedbrushstudio.com

untitled document

…between 1624 and 1625 to New Amsterdam, Kings Co. Long Island, NY. He and Neeltgen Jacobsdochter immigrated in Jun…

first seen 2012-03-13 on conovergenealogy.com

attributes of Long Island

showing 1 to 10 of 87 entries   prev | next
birthdate birthplace compare ▾
gender person compare ▾
age proofs

generic relations of Long Island

showing 1 to 10 of 71 entries   prev | next
relationobject compare ▾
relationsubject compare ▾
verb proofs

locations of Long Island

showing 1 to 10 of 44 entries   prev | next
companylocationtype country compare ▾
city compare ▾
company compare ▾
provinceorstate compare ▾
proofs

travels of Long Island

showing 1 to 10 of 13 entries   prev | next
date person compare ▾
locationdestination compare ▾
locationorigin compare ▾
status proofs

position/employments of Long Island

showing 1 to 6 of 6 entries   prev | next
country compare ▾
city compare ▾
person compare ▾
organization compare ▾
company compare ▾
provinceorstate compare ▾
position compare ▾
careertype status proofs
  1. Searching

    Enter your search term into the search field and press Enter. Use the auto-complete to tag objects.

  2. Choose a Result

    For some searches, we offer different interpretations. Choose the one that matches your search intention.

  3. Explore the Results

    GoOLAP shows you structured results from the Web. Click on any fact to trace back its original mention.